Committees

 

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE AT VIDYALAYA LEVEL

S.No.

NOMENCLATURE

MEMBER TO BE NOMINATED

REMARKS

01

PRESIDING NOFFICER

 MS.T. RUKMANI

Assistant Commissioner (KVS RO CHD.)

 

02

NGO Member

Ms. Sarbjit Kaur  

 Sub. Inspector

Suvidha Center,Nabha

 

03

Member

 Ms. Vandana PGT (Econ.) Kv Nabha Cantt

 

04

Member

Mr. Jogendra Singh(PRT)  ,KV, Nabha Cantt

 

05

VMC Member

Ms. Romika Goyal           

Parent member,VMC,

KV, Nabha Cantt

 

 

                                                             KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA , NABHA CANTT

                                       LIST OF VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES ( 2019-20)

1. TIME- TABLE & ARRANGEMENT

     1. Smt. Vandana , PGT (Econ.) I/C

    2. Smt. Anchal Rani TGT (English)

    3. Smt. Harbeer Kaur, PRT

2. ADMISSION COMMITTEE

    1.  Smt. Ashima, PGT (Comm.) I/C

    2.  Smt. Mamta, PGT (COM.SC)

    3.  Sh. Rakesh  Kumar Jha TGT (Skt.)

    4.  Mandeep Kaur Soni, PRT

    5.  Sh. Jogindra Singh,PRT

    6.  Sh. Vikas, S.S.

3.EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

   1. Sh. Bharat Bhushan,PGT (Maths)

   2. Sh. Naginder Singh TGT (AE)

   3. Sh. Jogendra Singh PRT

   4. Sh. Vikas, S.S

4. CCA

  1. Sh. Dileep Kumar, PGT (Hindi)

  2. Sh. Rakesh Kumar ,TGT (Skt.)

  3. Smt. Harbeer Kaur PRT I/C (Primary)

  4. Smt. Anchal Rani TGT (English)

                              

 

     5. DISCIPLINE

     1. Smt. Vandana , PGT (Econ.) I/C

     2. Sh.Rajan  Sehgal ,PGT (English)

    3. Sh. Parvesh Kumar TGT (Phy.Edu)

   4. Smt. Sarabjit Kaur, PRT

   5. All Class – teacher / Co – Class Teacher.

6. BEAUTIFICATION & MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS

    1.  Sh. Naginder Singh, TGT(AE)

    2.  Smt. Anju Bala, TGT (Scince)

    3. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur, PRT (Music)

7.PRJECT SHALA DARPAN

   1. Smt. Mamta ,PGT (Com.Sc.) I/C

   2.  Sh. Rakesh Kumar , TGT (Skt.)

   3.  Smt. Sarabjit Kaur ,PRT

   4.  All Class  teacher / Co – Class Teacher

 

  08. FURNITURE

  1. Sh. Naginder Singh, TGT (AE) I/C

  2. Sh. Surinder Singh, TGT ( Hindi)

  3. Sh. Jogendra Singh ,PRT

                                             

   09.MINUTES OF STAFF MEETING

     1. Sh. Dileep Kumar, PGT (HINDI)

     2. Sh.Rajan Seghal, PGT, (English)

10.SCOUT & GUIDES/CUB7BULBUL

    1.  Sh. Parvesh Kumar, TGT(Phy.Edu.)

    2.  Smt. Mandeep Kaur Soni,PRT

    3.  Smt. Mamta , PGT ( Comp.SC)

    4.  Sh. Naginder Singh,TGT (AE) I/C

    5.  Sh. Pardeep Kumar,TGT(Librarian)

    6.  Smt. Sarabjit Kaur,PRT

    7.  Sh.  Jogendra Singh,PRT

11. TEACHING AIDS.

   1. Smt. Ashima ,PGT (Com. ) I/C

   2.  Smt. Vanadna,PGT (Econ.)

   3. Smt. Mandeep Kaur Soni,PRT

    12.COMPUTER DEPARTMENT/ /SENDING & RECEVING MAILS.

  1.  Smt. Mamta,PGT (Com.SC.) I/C

  2.  Smt. Vanadna,PGT (Econ.)

  3. Sh. Naresh Kumar,S.S.(Lab)

 

 

 

                                                       KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA , NABHA CANTT

                                       LIST OF VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES ( 2019-20)

13. PHOTOGRAPHY.

  1. Sh. Naginder Singh,TGT (AE) I/C

  2. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur,PRT

14.WEBSITE UPDATION

1. Smt. Mamta ,PGT (Comp.SC)

2.  Sh. Dileep Kumar , PGT (Hindi)

3.  Sh. Rakesh Jha TGT (Skt.)

4. Sh. Rajan Seghal ,PGT (English)

5.  Sh. Anchal Rani TGT (English)

6.  Sh. Naginder Singh TGT (AE)

15. LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE.

     1. Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Librarian,I/C

     2.  Smt. Vanadna,PGT (Econ.)

    3. Sh. Bharat Bhushan,PGT(Maths)

    4. Smt. Amritpal Kaur TGT,(Maths)

    5. Mr. Rajan Sehgal, PGT. ( English)

    6. Sh. Dileep Kumar,PGT (Hindi)

    7. Smt. Harbeer Kaur ,PRT

    8. Smt. Anju Bala ,TGT (Scince)

 

 

 

    16. ECO CLUB & NATURE CLUB.

    1. Smt. Anju Bala, TGT (Scince)

   2.  Sh. Pardeep Kumar, TGT (Librarian)

   3.  Sh. Naginder Singh, TGT (AE) I/C

17.RAJ BHASHA.

   1. Sh. Dileep Kumar, PGT (Hindi)

   2. Sh. Surinder Singh, TGT (Hindi)

   3. Sh. Rakesh Kumar,TGT(Skt)

 18. CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

  1.   Smt. Vanadna, PGT (Econ.)

  2.   Sh. Surinder Singh, TGT (Hindi)

  3.   Sh.Parvesh Kumar, TGT. (Phy.Edu)

  4.  Sh. Naginder Singh, TGT (AE)

  5. Sh. Rakesh Kumar, TGT (Skt)

  6.  Sh.  Jogendra Singh,   PRT

 7. Smt. Harbeer Kaur, P RT

                             

 

                   

19. SWATCH BHARAT SWASTH BACHE.

  1. Sh. Parvesh Kumar, TGT (Phy.Edu.)

  2.  Sh. Jogendra Singh, PRT

  3. Smt. Mamta PGT, (Com.Sc.)
  4. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur,   PRT (Music)                                

20. VIDYALAYA PATRIKA.

     1.  . Sh. Dileep Kumar, PGT (Hindi)

     2. Mr. Rajan Sehgal, PGT. ( English)

     3.  Sh. Surinder Singh, TGT (Hindi)

     4.  Sh. Rakesh Kumar, TGT(Skt)

     5. Smt. Anchal Rani,TGT (English)

     6. Sh. Naginder  Singh , TGT (AE)

21. SCHOOL PURCHASE COMMITTEE / MARKET SURVEY

    1.  Smt. Vanadna, PGT (Econ.)

    2.   Sh. Bharat Bhushan, PGT(Maths)

    3. Sh. Harpreet   Singh, TGT (WET)

    4. Sh. Jogendra Singh ,PRT

    5. Smt. Harbeer Kaur, PRT

22. NAEP

   1.   Sh. Pardeep Kumar, ( Librarin)

   2. Smt. Amritpal Kaur, TGT (Maths)

   3. Smt. Harbeer Kaur, PRT                                   

                

23. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

1. Smt. Ashima PGT

2. Smt. Anju Bala, TGT (Scince)

3. Sh. Bharat Bhushan , PGT (Maths)

24. INCOME - TAX

  1. Smt. Ashima , PGT (Comm.) 

 2. Sh.Rajan Sehgal,PGT (English)

25. SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

     1.  Smt. Vanadna, PGT (Econ.)

     2.  Smt. Ashima , PGT (Comm.) 

     3.  Sh. Naginder Singh, TGT(AE)

     4. Sh. Parvesh  Kumar , TGT (Phy. Edu)

     5. Smt. Sarbjeet  Kaur ,PRT

26. CMP

1.  Smt. Harbeer Kaur, PRT 

2. Sh. Jogendra Singh, PRT

27. PTA COMMITTEE.

   1.   Smt. Vanadna, PGT (Econ.)

   2. Sh. Bharat Bhushan, PGT (Maths)

   3. Sh. Harpreet Singh, TGT (WET)

   4. Sh. Jogendra Singh, PRT

                                    

 

    28. GRIVANCE REDRESSEL COMMITTEE.

  1.  Smt. Vanadna, PGT (Econ.)

  2. Smt. Mamta , PGT (Com. Sc)

  3. Smt. Anchal  Rani  , TGT (English)

 4. Sh. Pardeep  Kumar TGT, (Lib.)

 5. Sh. Jogendra Singh,PRT

 6. Smt. Harbeer Kaur ,PR

29. MATHS CLUB.

1. Sh. Bharat Bhushan, PGT (Maths)

2. Smt. Amritpal Kaur ,TGT (maths)

3.Sh. Jogendra Singh,PRT

4. Sh. Harpreet Singh ,TGT (WET)

30.SCIENCE CLUB.

     1.  Smt. Anju Bala,TGT,(Scince)  

     2. Smt. Amritpal Kaur,TGT (Maths)

     3.   Sh. Harpreet Singh, TGT(WET)

     4.  Smt. Sarbjit Kaur,PRT                                    

                  

31. INTEGRITY CLUB

1.  Sh. Dileep Kumar,PGT (Hindi)

2. Sh. Surinder Singh TGT(Hindi)

3. Smt. Anchal Rani , TGT (English

32. FIRST AID

   1 .  Smt. Sarbjit Kaur, PRT

   2. Sh. Parvesh Kumar, TGT (Phy.Edu)

   3. Ms. Harkirtan Kaur , Nurse

33. PA  SYATEM.

  1.   Sh. Harpreet Singh, TGT(WET)

  2. Sh. Rakesh Kumar Jha, TGT(SKT)

  3. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur, PRT (Music)                        

  34. EVALUATION OF MORNING ASSEMBLY

1.  Sh. Dileep Kumar, PGT (Hindi)

2.  Sh. Rakesh  Kumar , TGT (Skt)

3. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur, PRT (Music)

4. Smt. Harbeer  Kaur , PRT

 

                                         

  35. SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

1. Smt. Vandana ,PGT

2. Smt. Ashima ,PGT

3. Sh. Harpreet  Singh, TGT (WET)

4. TGT (SST)

5.  Sh. Naginder Singh,TGT (AE)

36. STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

     1.   Smt. Harbeer Kaur,PRT

    2.  Smt. Sarbjit Kaur,PRT

    3. Sh. Jogendra Singh ,PRT

    4. Smt. Mandeep Kaur Soni ,PRT

    5. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur,PRT

37. TRANSPORT ARRANGEMENT

1.  Smt. Vandana ,PGT (Econ.)

2.  Sh. Naginder Singh,TGT (AE)

3.   Sh. Jogendra Singh ,PRT

4.  Sh. Naresh Kumar,S.S. (Lab)

38. SALARY/  (PREPARING & CHEECKING )

   1 .  Sh. Bharat Bhushan,PGT ( Regular Staff)

   2. Smt. Mamta ,PGT

   3. Smt. Amritpal Kaur,TGT (Adhoc Teacher)

                                                          

 

                          

39 UBI VERIFICATIION

  1.   Smt. Mamta,  PGT

  2. All Class-Teacher/Co-Class Teacher

40 ACADEMIC COUNCIL

1. Smt. Vandana ,PGT ( XI-XII)

2.  Smt. Amritpal Kaur ,TGT  (XI – X)

3. Sh. Surinder Singh,TGT   (VI – VIII)

4. Smt. Harbeer Kaur,PRT ( III-V)

5. Smt. Sarabjit  Kaur ,( I-II)

40. CHILD RIGHT PROTECTION CELL

1. Smt. Mamta ,PGT

2. Ms. Anju Bala,TGT (Scince)

3. Sh. Jogendra Singh ,PRT

4. Smt. Mandeep Kaur ,PRT

41. EVACUATION TEAM.

  1.   Smt. Ashima ,PGT ( Comm.)

  2.  Sh. Harpreet  Singh ,TGT ( WET)

  3. Sh. Parvesh Kumar ,TGT (Phy.Edu)

 

 

 

 

                                                            

42. SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM

1.  Sh. Bharat Bhushan , PGT

2. Sh. Parvesh Kumar,TGT (Phy. Edu.)

3. Sh. Pardeep Kumar , Librarian

4. Smt. Mandeep Kaur Soni ,PRT

43. TRANSPORT SAFETY  TEAM.

   1 .  Sh. Parvesh Kumar TGT (Phy. Edu)

   2. Sh Surinder Singh  TGT (Hindi)

  3. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur ,PRT (Music)

44. TEAM FOR STUDENT WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (DIVYAANG)

  1.   Sh. Dileep Kumar ,PGT (Hindi)

  2.  Smt. Mamta PGT (Comp. SC)

  3.   Sh. Naginder Singh ,TGT,(AE)

  4. Smt. Sarabjit Kaur ,PRT

45. EXCURSION COMMITTEE.

1.  Sh. Bharat Bhushan ,PGT (Maths

2.  Sh. Naginder Singh ,TGT ( AE)

3.  Sh. Jogender Singh,   PRT

4. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur ,PRT (Music)

                        

              

46. FEE RECONCILATION ( MONTH BASIS )

     1.   Sh.Bharat Bhushan ,PGT (Maths)

     2.   Smt. Amritpal Kaur ,TGT (Maths)

 47. RTI COMMITTEE.

1.  Smt. Vandana ,PGT (Econ.)

2.  Smt. Mamta ,PGT (Comp.Sc)

3.  Sh. Naresh Kumar,S.S. (Lab)

48. RTE COMMITTEE.

1. Smt. Ashima ,PGT (Comm.)

2. Sh. Surinder Singh TGT (Hindi)

3. Sh. Pardeep Kumar ,TGT (Librarian

4. Sh. Jogendra Singh PRT

5. Sh. Naresh Kumar S.S. (Lab)

 49. SEXUAL HARRARSMENT COMMITTEE WONMEN STAFF

1. MS. T. Rukmani (AC KVS,RO,Chandigarh.)

2. Mrs. Vandna PGT (Econ.)

3. Mr. Joginder Singh,PRT

4. Mrs. Sarabjit Kaur ( NGO Member)

50.DISASTAR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Harpreet Singh TGT (I/C)                       2. Mr. Surinder Singh,TGT

3. Mr.Jogendra Singh,PRT                                 4. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur ,PRT